Tag: cia

29
May

Clair George

Clair Elroy George (August 3, 1930 – August 11, 2011) One of the CIA’s earliest recruits. He specialized in turning agents to spy on their own countries for the United States. George served as the CIA’s station chief in Beirut when civil war erupted there in 1975. Deputy director for operations (DDO) of the Central […]

2
Mar

William F Buckley Jr

November 24, 1925 – February 27, 2008 CIA “Special Activities” operative (supervised by E Howard Hunt) segregationist witch hunter spy novelist queer-basher crypto-Nazi Buckly wrote an entire book in praise of Joseph McCarthy’s anti-communist witch hunts. Things have gotten so bad that Buckley is now considered a gentle moderate. His his elder brother Jim Buckley […]

2
Mar

E. Howard Hunt

Everette Howard Hunt, Jr. aka: “Cancer Man” October 9, 1918 – January 23, 2007 prolific spy novelist convicted Watergate burglar CIA operative and assassin confessed accomplice in the assassination of JFK Hunt was William F. Buckley Jr’s supervisor while Buckley was a black ops agent in Mexico City in the early 50’s.

2
Mar

Frank Sturgis

Frank Anthony Sturgis born Frank Angelo Fiorin December 9, 1924 – December 4, 1993 manager of Tophat Nightclub in Virginia Beach mercenary in Castro’s army anti-Castro gunrunner convicted Watergate burglar In the 50’s, he “spent time” in Mexico, Venezuela, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Panama, and Honduras. And had nothing to do with the revolutions and political […]

1
Mar

Barry Seal

Adler Berriman “Barry” Seal July 16, 1939–February 19, 1986 Son of a Baton Rouge candy wholesaler. He died with vice-president George H W Bush’s personal phone number in his possessions. Why would anyone want to kill such as nice young man? References nndb: Barry Seal wiki: Barry Seal namebase: Barry Seal Sparticus Educational: Barry Seal

1
Mar

Porter Goss

“I kill for the muthafuckin’ CIA, bitches!” — Porter Goss As a young assassin, Goss didn’t give a fuck. If a fellow Yalie tells you to kill a muthafucka, then that muthafucka gets got, ya heard? Later, in his high-ranking role on the House Intelligence committee, Goss addressed the outing of a clandestine CIA agent […]

1
Dec

Alice in Wonderland

from “KUBARK Counterintelligence Interrogation” (CIA torture guide) dated July 1963: The aim of the Alice in Wonderland or confusion technique is to confound the expectations and conditioned reactions of the interrogatee. He is accustomed to a world that makes some sense, at least to him: a world of continuity and logic, a predictable world. He […]

12
Apr

Science Applications International Corporation

Military contractor founded in San Diego California. According to their company overview: We are a leading provider of scientific, engineering, systems integration and technical services and products to all branches of the U.S. military, agencies of the U.S. Department of Defense (DoD), the intelligence community, the U.S. Department of Homeland Security (DHS) and other U.S. […]

15
May

MKULTRA

aka: MK-ULTRA, Project MKULTRA CIA mind control program of the 50’s and 60’s. One of its most spectacular aspects (as revealed in Congressional testimony) were the lurid Federally-funded brothel/laboratories in San Francisco and New York. CIA-backed prostitutes would lure random men from bars and surreptitiously dose them with LSD, all under the watchful eye of […]

14
May

Timothy Leary

60s icon, jail-breaker, exile Popularizer of LSD Possible CIA agent Famous catchphrase: ‘Turn on, Tune in, Drop out.’ Links http://www.markriebling.com/leary.html http://www.etherzone.com/2005/mako050205.shtml http://www.levity.com/aciddreams/dox.html

29
Apr

The Robertson Panel

The CIA’s first official interest in UFO’s, a change of attitute provoked in part by the Robertson Report. Members of the Panel were: Dr. H.P. Robertson, head of the Panel Dr. Samuel A Goudsmit Dr. Lloyd V Berkner Dr. Luis Alvarez Dr. Thorton L Page Associate members: Dr. J Allen Hynek Frederick C Durant III, […]