George Hunt Williamson

george-hunt-williamson.jpg

aka: Michel d’Obrevnic (given name)

Author of several UFO books including: The Saucers Speak, Secret Places of the Lion, Road in the Sky, and Other Tongues, Other Flesh.

Williamson used a Ouija board and a radio to talk to Martians (Peebles, 124), and was a proponent of conspiracy theories concerning the International Bankers. He is thought to have described himself as doctor with a much greater degree of latitude than is strictly proper.

Associated with early contactee and American fascist William Dudley Pelly — in fact Pelley may have been the one to put Adamski and Williamson in contact. (Messengers, 192; Peebles, 364)

Links