Tag Archives: scientology

Dead Agenting

In Scientology, this is the name of a propaganda and disinformation method for dealing with those who oppose the Org. If there will be a long-term threat, you are to immediately evaluate and originate a black PR campaign to destroy the person’s repute and to discredit them so thoroughly that they will be ostracized. – […]

Tenyaka Memorial

From Scientology Lies November 2, 1970 Hubbard declares that he is the victim of a vast and nefarious international conspiracy. The details, he said, are to be found in the “Tenyaka Memorial,” a mysterious document that has so far never been unearthed. Hubbard instructs his wife, Mary Sue, to crank up security, already elaborate, to […]

Sea Org

A recruitment-only sub-organization within Scientology. (that’s David Miscavige in the front) Members of the Sea Org sign an employment contract with the organization for one billion years. Sea Org members, in accordance with Scientology beliefs, are expected to return to the Sea Org when they are reborn. (The slogan of the Sea Org is, “We […]

Suppressive Person

from Scientology According to the Scientology Technical Dictionary — a Suppressive Person (SP) is: 1. A person who rewards only down statistics and never rewards an up statistic. He goofs up or vilifies any effort to help anybody and particularly knifes with violence anything calculated to make human beings more powerful or intelligent. A suppressive […]

Teegeeack

from Scientology As described by L Ron Hubbard in the sequence, Teegeeack was the original name for Earth in the time of the galactic dictator Xenu (or perhaps Xemu) Teegeeack – artist rendering The residents of Teegeeack were killed, nuked and brainwashed by Xenu. They ended up as flea-like parasites called body thetans who infest […]

John Whiteside Parsons

aka: Jack Parsons born: Marvel Whiteside Parsons (b: Oct. 2, 1914 – d: 1952 ) Founder of Jet Propulsion Lab. Founder of AreoJet. Inventor of contemporary solid rockets. High priest of the Pasadena Agape Lodge of the Ordo Templi Orientis. Author of Freedom Is a Two Edged Sword [ISBN 1561841161] Performed magick rituals with Lafayette […]

Markab Confederacy

aka: Marcab from Scientology According to L. Ron Hubbard: Various planets united into a very vast civilization which has come forward up through the last 200,000 years, [it] is formed out of the fragments of earlier civilizations. In the last 100,000 years they have gone on with a sort of a decadent kicked-in-the-head civilization that […]

David Miscavige

Successor to L Ron Hubbard as Chairman of the Board of the Religious Technology Center, making him overlord of worldwide Scientology Links http://www.lermanet.com/exit/miscavige.htm http://davidmiscavige.rtc.org/

Operating Thetan Level III

aka: OT III from Scientology Below is the first page of the OT III course — a handwritten note by L Ron Hubbard — describing the history of Earth. Scientologists must spend years and pay thousands of dollars to reach the point where they are allowed to see the OT III texts. They believe that […]

Affinity Reality Communication

ARC from Scientology Used as a synonym for love or like. Amongst Scientologists, it has sometimes become customary to sign “ARC” at the end of correspondence, to signify the equivalent of “best wishes.” Likewise, the term “ARC break” is used to signify upset or anger. Links wiki ARC-(Scientology)

E-Meter

aka: Meter, Electrometer from Scientology An ohmmeter which measures galvanometric skin response (essentially a cheap lie detector). It is used in Scientology auditing to locate overts, body thetans, and . Through this process of auditing, one can becomeclear.

Lafayette Ronald Hubbard

(b. March 13, 1911 in Tilden, Nebraska — d.January 24, 1986 in Creston, California) Pulp science fiction author Navy lieutenant (repeatedly deemed unfit for command) Crowleyan adept in the OTO Bigamist, with Sara Northrup (former girlfriend of Jack Parsons Convicted felon (sentenced for fraud in France) Chronic sufferer of arthritis, bursitis, and conjunctivitis Founder of […]

Scientology

A religion founded by L Ron Hubbard who based it partially on Aleister Crowley’s philosophy and imagery. According to L Ron Hubbard Jr, his father said that Scientology actually began on December 1st, 1947 — the day Aleister Crowley died. Rose Cross of the Golden Dawn and the Scientology Cross: According to the Encyclopaedia Britannica: […]

Dianetics

From Scientology A system invented by L Ron Hubbard, first published in Astounding Science Fiction in May of 1950. From the Encyclopaedia Britannica: every experience is recorded in the mind as a mental image. Painful experiences, called clear, or free, the mind of them. Links Early Promotion for L. Ron Hubbard’s Dianetics CESNUR Library Acquires […]

WOG

A derogatory term in Scientology for anyone who is not a Scientologist. As a reference to brainwashed normals, it is somewhat similar to the SubGenius term “pink” WOG is also a respectfully derogatory imperialist reference to someone of Asian descent: “Worthy Oriental Gentleman.”

Xenu

Thirty million years ago, Xenu was the genocidal dictator of the Earth, which was then known as Teegeeack. L Ron Hubbard also spelled the supreme dictator’s name as Xemu — both spellings were apparently correct in ancient times. Links wiki: Xenu Village Voice: Why Do Scientologists Accept the Xenu Story?

reactive mind

aka: bank from Scientology According to Dianetics, the bank is the unconscious part of the mind — somewhat similar to the Freduian id — where engrams are stored. Links wiki: Reactive Mind